Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017
Ngwenya 7km Kiddies Ride
1st
Kyla Webb
00:30:46
2nd
Glyde Young
00:34:19
3rd
Romeo Jele
00:34:23

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Position visualisation Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017 - Ngwenya 7km Kiddies Ride

7.0kms
1 Kyla Webb - 00:30:46
2 Glyde Young - 00:34:19
3 Romeo Jele - 00:34:23
4 Eryn Webb - 00:35:58
5 Sierra duPont - 00:36:25
6 Bruce Becker - 00:36:28
7 Damon Garrell - 00:37:09
8 Bambata Gumede - 00:37:35
9 Corne Venter - 00:38:33
10 Phumelele Nkonyane - 00:39:07
11 Precious Jele - 00:40:00
12 Yotam Uzan-Tidhar - 00:41:42
13 Phoebe Garrell - 00:43:13
14 Philippa Garrell - 00:43:15
15 Philokuhle Mthethwa - 00:43:17
16 Micheal Von Staden - 00:43:19
17 Samkelo Fakudze - 00:43:23
18 Azara DuPont - 00:44:04
19 Carol Preat - 00:44:09
20 Amukelani Khumalo - 00:45:54
21 Sandziso Gumede - 00:45:59
22 Thembi Gumede - 00:46:00
23 Nothando Khumalo - 00:46:07
24 Nicholas How - 00:46:58
25 Yael Uzan-Tidhar - 00:47:04
26 Phila Mkhonta - 00:48:27
27 Mcondzsi Zwane - 00:50:56
28 Tino Houseall - 00:53:10
29 Kimbeley Ndabezwe - 01:05:11
30 Dashel Ndabezwe - 01:07:30
31 Thamsanqa Ndabezwe - 01:07:34

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Kimbeley Ndabezwe

01:05:11

3911 Under 16 Girls 29 10
Dashel Ndabezwe

01:07:30

4050 Under 16 Boys 30 13
Thamsanqa Ndabezwe

01:07:34

4054 Sub Vet Male 31 1
Kyla Webb

00:30:46

1846 Under 16 Girls 1 1
Glyde Young

00:34:19

2059 Under 16 Boys 2 1
Romeo Jele

00:34:23

2063 Under 16 Boys 3 2
Eryn Webb

00:35:58

2158 Under 16 Girls 4 2
Sierra duPont

00:36:25

2185 Under 16 Girls 5 3
Bruce Becker

00:36:28

2188 Masters Male 6 1
Damon Garrell

00:37:09

2229 Under 16 Boys 7 3
Bambata Gumede

00:37:35

2255 Under 16 Boys 8 4
Corne Venter

00:38:33

2313 Under 16 Boys 9 5
Phumelele Nkonyane

00:39:07

2347 Under 16 Girls 10 4
Precious Jele

00:40:00

2400 Under 16 Girls 11 5
Yotam Uzan-Tidhar

00:41:42

2502 Under 16 Boys 12 6
Phoebe Garrell

00:43:13

2593 Under 16 Girls 13 6
Philippa Garrell

00:43:15

2595 Sub Vet Female 14 1
Philokuhle Mthethwa

00:43:17

2597 Under 16 Boys 15 7
Micheal Von Staden

00:43:19

2599 Under 16 Boys 16 8
Samkelo Fakudze

00:43:23

2603 Senior Male 17 1
Azara DuPont

00:44:04

2644 Under 16 Girls 18 7
Carol Preat

00:44:09

2649 Sub Vet Female 19 2
Amukelani Khumalo

00:45:54

2754 Under 16 Girls 20 8
Sandziso Gumede

00:45:59

2759 Under 16 Girls 21 9
Thembi Gumede

00:46:00

2760 Sub Vet Female 22 3
Nothando Khumalo

00:46:07

2767 Sub Vet Female 23 4
Nicholas How

00:46:58

2818 Under 16 Boys 24 9
Yael Uzan-Tidhar

00:47:04

2824 Vet Female 25 1
Phila Mkhonta

00:48:27

2907 Under 16 Boys 26 10
Mcondzsi Zwane

00:50:56

3056 Under 16 Boys 27 11
Tino Houseall

00:53:10

3190 Under 16 Boys 28 12

Our Sponsors