Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017
Logico 20km Family Ride
1st
Ncamiso Kunene
01:01:30
2nd
Siyandza Dlamini
01:03:50
3rd
Tyron Jefferies
01:08:40

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Position visualisation Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017 - Logico 20km Family Ride

20.0kms
1 Ncamiso Kunene - 01:01:30
2 Siyandza Dlamini - 01:03:50
3 Tyron Jefferies - 01:08:40
4 Chadley Kelly - 01:09:42
5 Oscar Willemsen - 01:11:09
6 Tal Uzan-Tidhar - 01:11:11
7 Richard Chandler - 01:19:17
9 Gethin Amos - 01:20:59
10 Alex Mdululi - 01:21:45
11 Keith Turner - 01:22:00
12 ibrahim Al-hashimi - 01:22:24
13 Alexande Niebuhr - 01:23:30
14 Reece Johnston - 01:23:34
15 Ethan Abrahams - 01:26:20
16 Sebenele Magongo - 01:26:27
17 Sholto Thorne - 01:27:21
18 Neo Thorne - 01:27:30
19 Morne Herbst - 01:28:28
20 Gerrite Venter - 01:28:32
21 Tristan Roques - 01:28:38
22 Tania Mitchell - 01:28:42
23 Alison Evans - 01:28:48
24 Cebisa Hlatshwayo - 01:29:00
25 John Hamilton - 01:29:30
26 David Van Rensburg - 01:29:45
27 Jonathan Cory - 01:30:18
28 Mxolisi Shaongwe - 01:31:20
29 Francois Venter - 01:32:15
30 Mary Mardall - 01:32:20
31 Mary Thomson - 01:32:25
32 Thandolwethu Dlamini - 01:37:07
33 Logan Cory - 01:37:11
34 Lyla Berman - 01:40:06
35 Sorice Kemp - 01:40:06
36 Tando Nkunjana - 01:40:09
37 Tana Roques - 01:40:10
38 Kim Roques - 01:40:11
39 Mlungisi Dube - 01:40:30
40 Wiseman Nyembe - 01:40:55
41 Victor Irwin - 01:41:16
42 Sarah-Jane Thomson - 01:42:07
43 Gabrielle Underwood - 01:42:13
44 Khanyisile Vilakati - 01:42:24
45 John Thomson - 01:42:34
46 Adrian Dekoning - 01:42:45
47 Sonia Lemos - 01:43:30
48 Zodwa Hlophe McNamara - 01:44:56
49 Clinton McNamara - 01:45:01
50 Valerie Webb - 01:46:10
51 Zeph Zulu - 01:47:39
52 mike collins - 01:50:05
53 Paul Chasusa - 01:50:44
54 Carla Cabrita - 01:51:12
55 Brian Msibi - 01:53:47
56 Norma Mncube - 01:57:14
57 Kylie Abrahams - 02:06:38
58 Nic Cory - 02:08:47
59 Makiana Abrahams - 02:09:15
60 Dudu Nyembe - 02:10:00
61 Lauren Stow - 02:20:55
62 Daniel Barbosa - 02:27:00

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Ncamiso Kunene

01:01:30

3690 Senior Male 1 1
Siyandza Dlamini

01:03:50

3830 Under 16 Boys 2 1
Tyron Jefferies

01:08:40

4120 Senior Male 3 2
Chadley Kelly

01:09:42

4182 Senior Male 4 3
Oscar Willemsen

01:11:09

4269 Vet Male 5 1
Tal Uzan-Tidhar

01:11:11

4271 Under 16 Boys 6 2
Richard Chandler

01:19:17

4757 Sub Vet Male 7 1
Christiaan Andre Smit

01:20:55

4855 Masters Male 8 1
Gethin Amos

01:20:59

4859 Sub Vet Male 9 2
Alex Mdululi

01:21:45

4905 Sub Vet Male 10 3
Keith Turner

01:22:00

4920 Grand Master Male 11 1
ibrahim Al-hashimi

01:22:24

4944 Senior Male 12 4
Alexande Niebuhr

01:23:30

5010 Under 16 Boys 13 3
Reece Johnston

01:23:34

5014 Under 16 Boys 14 4
Ethan Abrahams

01:26:20

5180 Under 16 Boys 15 5
Sebenele Magongo

01:26:27

5187 Senior Female 16 1
Sholto Thorne

01:27:21

5241 Vet Male 17 2
Neo Thorne

01:27:30

5250 Under 16 Boys 18 6
Morne Herbst

01:28:28

5308 Under 16 Boys 19 7
Gerrite Venter

01:28:32

5312 Senior Male 20 5
Tristan Roques

01:28:38

5318 Under 16 Boys 21 8
Tania Mitchell

01:28:42

5322 Sub Vet Female 22 1
Alison Evans

01:28:48

5328 Masters Female 23 1
Cebisa Hlatshwayo

01:29:00

5340 Under 16 Boys 24 9
John Hamilton

01:29:30

5370 Masters Male 25 2
David Van Rensburg

01:29:45

5385 Grand Master Male 26 2
Jonathan Cory

01:30:18

5418 Vet Male 27 3
Mxolisi Shaongwe

01:31:20

5480 Sub Vet Male 28 4
Francois Venter

01:32:15

5535 Vet Male 29 4
Mary Mardall

01:32:20

5540 Grand Master Female 30 1
Mary Thomson

01:32:25

5545 Grand Master Female 31 2
Thandolwethu Dlamini

01:37:07

5827 Senior Male 32 6
Logan Cory

01:37:11

5831 Under 16 Boys 33 10
Lyla Berman

01:40:06

6006 Senior Female 35 3
Sorice Kemp

01:40:06

6006 Senior Female 34 2
Tando Nkunjana

01:40:09

6009 Vet Male 36 5
Tana Roques

01:40:10

6010 Under 16 Girls 37 1
Kim Roques

01:40:11

6011 Vet Male 38 6
Mlungisi Dube

01:40:30

6030 Sub Vet Male 39 5
Wiseman Nyembe

01:40:55

6055 Sub Vet Male 40 6
Victor Irwin

01:41:16

6076 Grand Master Male 41 3
Sarah-Jane Thomson

01:42:07

6127 Vet Female 42 1
Gabrielle Underwood

01:42:13

6133 Under 16 Girls 43 2
Khanyisile Vilakati

01:42:24

6144 Senior Female 44 4
John Thomson

01:42:34

6154 Masters Male 45 3
Adrian Dekoning

01:42:45

6165 Masters Male 46 4
Sonia Lemos

01:43:30

6210 Senior Female 47 5
Zodwa Hlophe McNamara

01:44:56

6296 Sub Vet Female 48 2
Clinton McNamara

01:45:01

6301 Vet Male 49 7
Valerie Webb

01:46:10

6370 Masters Female 50 2
Zeph Zulu

01:47:39

6459 Masters Male 51 5
mike collins

01:50:05

6605 Grand Master Male 52 4
Paul Chasusa

01:50:44

6644 Senior Male 53 7
Carla Cabrita

01:51:12

6672 Sub Vet Female 54 3
Brian Msibi

01:53:47

6827 Sub Vet Male 55 7
Norma Mncube

01:57:14

7034 Sub Vet Male 56 8
Dudu Nyembe

02:10:00

7800 Under 16 Girls 60 3
Kylie Abrahams

02:06:38

7598 Senior Female 57 6
Nic Cory

02:08:47

7727 Sub Vet Male 58 9
Makiana Abrahams

02:09:15

7755 Vet Female 59 2
Lauren Stow

02:20:55

8455 Senior Female 61 7
Daniel Barbosa

02:27:00

8820 Under 16 Boys 62 11

Our Sponsors